Séminaires 2019-2020 à venir

 
  • 30 janvier 2020 (lunch seminar, 12:15-13:00)

    Lionel Richefort (Université de Nantes-LEMNA): "Voluntary Provision of Public Goods and Social Norms in Networks"
     

  • 6 février 2020 (14:00-15:00)

    Petros Sekeris (Montpellier Business School): "The role of markets and preferences on resource conflicts”, c-oécrit avec A. Dickson (U. de Strathclyde) et Ian MacKenzie (U. de Queensland) 

  • 7 mai 2020 (lunch seminar, 12:15-13:00)

    Pauline Pedehour (Université de Nantes-LEMNA): TBA
     

  • 11 juin 2020 (lunch seminar, 12:15-13:00)

    Clément Cariou (Université de antes-LEMNA): TBA

Séminaires 2019-2020 passés :

Florent Sari (Université de Nantes, LEMNA) - 19 septembre 2019
Thomas Bréda (CNRS, PSE) - 3 octobre 2019
Alexandra Roulet (INSEAD) - 17 octobre 2019
Astrid Hopfensitz (TSE) - 21 novembre 2019
Eric French (UCL) - 9/10 décembre 2019 - Workshop "Health and the Labour Market"
Robert Owen (Université de Nantes, LEMNA) - 12 décembre 2019

Nicolas Treich (INRA, TSE) - 16 janvier 2020

Séminaires passés (années précédentes)

  • 2018-2019 : Marianne Lumeau (Université d’Angers, GRANEM); Emmanuel Auvray (Université du Mans, GAINS) ; Olivier Beaumais (Université de Rouen, LISA); Lota Tamini (Université de Laval, CEPCI) ; Morgane Laouenan (CNRS, CES); Nicolas Carayol (Université de Bordeaux, GREThA) ; Dominique Torre (Université Nice Sophia Antipolis, GREDEG) ; Alexandru Monahov (Lemna); Luc Arrondel (CNRS, PSE) ; Ahmed Tritah (Le Mans Université, GAINS et IRA) ; Olivier Thebaud (IFREMER)

  • 2017-2018 : Olivier Sylvain Dejean (Université de La Rochelle, CEREGE), Bertrand Villeneuve (Université Paris-Dauphine, LEDA), Benoît Schmutz (Ecole Polytechnique et CREST), Thais Nunez (Université d'Orléans, LEO), Erlend Dancke Sandorf (Umea University, CERE), Thomas Lanzi (Université Paris Dauphine, LEDa), Yannick L'Horty (Université Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallée, Erudite et TEPP-CNRS), Marie-Hélène Hubert (Université de Rennes, CREM), Stéphane Turolla (INRA Rennes)

  • 2016-2017 : Olivier Chanel (AMSE, CNRS), Muriel Travers, Yann Kosi (IREDU), Pascal Seppecher (Université Paris XIII, CEPN et GREDEG), Dominique Guegan (Université Paris I, CES), Federico Bassi, Gabrielle Fack (Université Paris I et PSE, CES, CEPR et CESifo), Peter Egger (Austrian Institute of Economic Research), Majda Seghir (Centre d'études de l'emploi et du travail), David Crainich (IESEG, LEM, CNRS), James Angel (Georgetown University), Claude Meidinger (Université Paris 1, CES), Daniel Danau (Université de Caen, CREM), Pierre-Jean Messe (Université du Mans, GAINS et TEPP), Chardin Wese Simen (ICMA Centre).

  • 2015-2016 : Sarah LE DUIGOU (IAE, Université Savoie Mont Blanc), Sarra BEN YAHMED (ZEW, Mannheim Labour Markets Department), Pierre-Alexandre MAHIEU (LEMNA, Université de Nantes), Nicolas PISTOLESI (TSE-GREMAQ, Université Toulouse 1), Vincent MERLIN (CNRS, Université de Caen Normandie), Jae H. KIM (La Trobe University Australia), Joël HELLIER (Université de Nantes), Laurine MARTINOTY (Université de Cergy-Pontoise, THEMA), Karine CONSTANT (Economix - Université Paris Ouest Nanterre la Défense), Natacha RAFFIN (University Paris Ouest Nanterre la Défense), Benoît TARROUX (université de Rennes, CREM), Fatih Karanfil (Université Paris Ouest Nanterre la Défense, Economix), Dramane Coulibaly (Université Paris Ouest Nanterre la Défense, Economix), Murat YILDIZOGLU (Université de Bordeaux), Nobuhiro KIYOTAKI (Princeton University).

  • 2014-2015 : Erwan Gautier (Université de Nantes, LEMNA), Bénédicte Rouland (Université de Nantes, LEMNA), Julien Chevallier (Université Paris 8, EconomiX-CNRS), Frédéric Docquier (FNRS, IRES), Mathieu Narcy (Centre d'études de l'emploi, Université Paris-Est Créteil, Erudite), Ronan Le Saout (INSEE), Julian COURTEIX (Université de Nantes, Lemna), Pierre-Jean Messe(CEE, GAINS),Arnaud RAULT(INRA- LERECO), Yelena Sheveleva (Cardiff Business School), Radu S. Tunaru (Kent Business School).